Welcome to James Hart School, Home of the Panthers

Serving Students in 7th and 8th Grade

Congratulations, 1st Trimester Honor Roll Students!

7TH GRADE HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jeremiah Alfred, Cora Anderson, Kevin Berner, James Blaszczyk, Ella Bohlman, Rebecca Brandt, Denzel Bryant, Agnes Butvilas, Anthony Caldanaro, Macy Campin, Jada Craig, Paul Crecco, Brooke Deckelman, Rorie Dougherty, Amber Dowd, Collin Duntz, Nicholas Faso, Jamie Fetting, Jade Fuentes, Josue Garcia, Anna Gsell, Andrew Hansen, Steven Hinich, Jessica Hunt, Jack Hurley, Gloria Ikoh, Kaitlyn Jackson, Makiya Jenkins, Caroline Johnson, Jeremiah Johnson, Dominick Jones, Nathaniel Jones, Lina Jursa, Grace Keigher, Lillian Knetl, Octavia Knox, Abigail Krakar, Isaac Latman, Luke Lesimple, Aidan Li, Kyla Luna, Nathaniel Martinez, Rayna McCoy, Jacob Merrill, Joshua Miggins, Alayna Moore, Josue Mortera-Woodard, Trinity Nelson, Emily Pearce, John Pohrte, Kayla Polk, Luis Ramirez, Marc Ramirez, Eliza Rex, Ethan Richert, Janellie Roach, Allison Ryan, Haley Sawyer, Mattison Schneider, Noah Seals-Ferguson, Keeley Stanciel, Alex Szczender, Jurni Tollerson, Kelly Van Etten, Kelsey West, David Winicky, Kayla Worley, Sophia Youpel

8TH GRADE HIGH HONOR ROLL

Taelyn Aardsma, Maya Alborn, Jordan Alfred, Ian Anderson, Jack Anderson, Megan Bolling, Sydney Carlson, Zoe Carter, Kamya Cave, Jarred Correll, Keyaira Cox, Donald Crocker, Victoria D Astici, Kyndall Davis, Faith Denne, Lauren Donaire, Margaret Doran, Andre Dow, Jasmyne Duffie,Maggie Dunne, Madelyn Fitzgerald, Jaida Fourte, Matthew Harkins, Zahra Harmon-Cohran, Cori Hoekstra, Caroline Koranda, Leanna Lewis, Mackenzie Lyseng, Jeremiah Mailey-Durodola, Laila Malak, Destiny Montgomery, Jack Layden Mott, Kensuke Nakamura, Sally Pauss, Max Perez, Matthew Piotrowski, Camm Pollmacher, Joy Rhodes, Emily Robertson, Maurion Scott, Myles Spain, Aileen Straley, Brianna Valentine, Maeve Van Etten, Serena Webster, Hailey Weishaar, Mara Winfrey, Katelyn Zalewski, Samara Zinnerman

7TH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Selena Adetunji, Cole Anderson, Mia Anderson, Cecil Archbold, Chloe Battiste, Angela Bertoletti, Erica Bjorklund, Amaya Blanchard, Elizabeth Bransky, Aalijah Brize, Jaleel Cannon, Daniel Carrasco, Kyla Carter, Ezekiel Collins, Catherine Donahue, Joshua Duggan, Michael Fields, Inagua Fluellen, Ava Freeman, Myah Garrett, Benjamin Hamer, Bradly Hartwell, Hunter Hayes, Benjamin Hilgen, Jazz Jabulani, Journey Johnson, Samuel Jones, Najee Jones-Vasilopoulos, Jacob Jung, Ceridwen Kehoe, Keshawn King, Tyler Knapik, Andrew Koprowski, Delaney Kruse, Brenae Lowe, Conor Lulay, Morgan Marienthal, Nicholas Mayden, Skylar McNulty, Rebecca Metellus, Mikayla Miller, Raya Mohseni, Lawrence Ogbuli, Jayda Phillips, Aranda Porter, Jessica Prichard, Haley Rampage, Lucas Rappatta, Joanne Reder, Ashley Roberts, Destini Rose, Naomi Samuels, Gretchen Schmidt, Xavier Smith, Haley Spencer, Jacob Spencer, Tessa Sucharzewski, Karsyn Tully, Amari Vossoughi-Parks, Isante Wallace-Becton, Cheyenne Walton, Isabelle Watson, Joel Watts, Ashley Weishaar, Aminah Wooten, Jewel Young

8TH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Jesuseun Adeyiga, Jacqueline Anderson, Marcos Archilla, Alyssa Avant, Jaylin Beal, Frederick Blackmon, Diego Blanco, Kyle Butler, Myah Byrd, Tyron Carr, Kaila Chambliss, Phillip Cole, Robyn Cole, Jaronn Correll, Jean Robert Coupet, Joseph Crecco, Brenna Crossley, Byron Curry, Justin Davis, Ananda Ellis, Benjamin Eng, Rhea Ferguson-Jones, Asia Gardner, Madison Garofalo, Kaniyah Gill, Eli Gonzalez, Dennis Hagan, Nicholas Holmgren, Patrick Homrich, Daniel Hudson, Ka Traviea Hurt-Daniels, Jack Johnson, Abena Jones, Anastasia Jones-Vasilopoulos, Chloe Kapica, Owen Kreis, Mariah Larrieu, Solomon Lee, TaMya Lee, Jeremy Libretti-River, Angelina Lopez, Tea Lowe, Jake Lutz, Madison Lyseng, Rebecca May, Grant McArthur, Margaret McNellis, Khairi Muhammad, Emily Mullins, Morgan Murphy, Olin Ortiz, Patrick Paetow-Fanning, Cameron Payne, Kevin Reid, Ryan Rinearson, Alison Ruffolo, Tyler Schlaffer, Bailey Sheridan, Jordan Smith, Dystine Sykes, Emily Thompson, Taylor Tomlin, Sabrina Treccani, Gillian Vinson, Ayanna Waddles, Ward Watson, Zoe Weaver, Josephine Wenckus, Daniel Wojslaw, Sydney Wright

First Trimester Panther Pride Winners
Back Row: Kevin Berner, Mattison Schneider, Jacob Merrill, Kamya Cave, Benjamin Eng, Zoe Weaver Front Row: Hailey Weishaar , Luis Ramirez and Marcos Archilla

Address and Phone Numbers

James Hart School
18220 Morgan Street
Homewood, IL 60430

Phone: 708-799-5544
Fax: 708-799-8360
Attendance: 708-647-2200

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our
Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters
you can trust

 


2011 All rights reserved.     Chicago Web Design